(c)Invoice exception criteria. People search by name, address and phone number. Immediately preceding text appears at serial page (47804). Medically necessaryA service, item, procedure or level of care that is: (ii)Necessary to the proper treatment or management of an illness, injury or disability. Section 1101.68 is not a contract term. Complete medical historyA chronological medical record which includes, but is not limited to, major complaints, present medical history, past medical history, family history and social history. A, title I, 101(e) [title II], Sept. 30, 1996, 110 Stat. Section 1402(a.1) requires that "every child of school age shall be provided with school nurse services" In the School Health regulations, 28 PA Code, Chapter 23, Section 23.74, it is a function of the school nurse to interpret the health needs of individual children. (8)Chapter 1229 (relating to health maintenance organization services).